Which regions will have rain tomorrow?
Uzhydromet announced the weather forecast for October 21.
Image of 'Which regions will have rain tomorrow?'
The Hydrometeorological Service announced the weather forecast for tomorrow, October 21.
According to it, the weather in Tashkent city will be partly cloudy, with rain expected towards the evening. The wind will blow from the east at a speed of 5-10 m/s. The temperature at night will be 11-13 degrees, during the day 17-19 degrees.
In the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Khorezm region, the weather will be partly cloudy, with no precipitation expected. The wind will blow from the west at a speed of 7-12 m/s, it may increase to 13-18 m/s in some places. The temperature at night will be 2-7 degrees warm, during the day 10-15 degrees.
In Bukhara and Navoi regions, the weather will be partly cloudy, with rain in some places. The wind will blow from the west at a speed of 7-12 m/s, it may increase to 13-18 m/s in some places. The temperature at night will be 10-15 degrees, during the day 15-20 degrees.
In Tashkent, Syrdarya, Jizzakh, Samarkand regions, the weather will be partly cloudy, with rain in some places in the second half of the day. The wind will blow from the west at a speed of 7-12 m/s, it may increase to 13-18 m/s in some places. The temperature at night will be 10-15 degrees, during the day 15-20 degrees.
In Qashqadaryo and Surxondaryo regions, the weather will be partly cloudy, with rain in some places, and rain expected in Surxondaryo region towards the evening. The wind will blow from the west at a speed of 7-12 m/s, it may increase to 15-20 m/s in some places. The temperature at night will be 10-15 degrees, during the day 17-22 degrees.
In Andijan, Namangan, Fergana regions, the weather will be partly cloudy, with no rainfall expected. The wind will blow from the east at a speed of 5-10 m/s. The temperature at night will be 7-12 degrees, during the day 17-22 degrees.
In the foothills and mountainous areas, the weather will be partly cloudy, with rain in some places. The wind will blow from the east at a speed of 7-12 m/s, it may increase to 13-18 m/s in some places. The temperature at night will be 7-12 degrees, during the day 12-17 degrees.