Officials improve their qualifications in London.
The mayors of cities and districts of Uzbekistan will participate in short-term training courses in the UK. An agreement has been reached on this.
Image of 'Officials improve their qualifications in London.'
It is reported that Uzbekistan's Ambassador Ravshan Usmanov held a meeting with representatives of the Civil Service College (CSC). The negotiations discussed issues of expanding cooperation in the field of public service, studying advanced foreign experience and implementing it into national practice.
The parties explored opportunities for developing joint educational programs, organizing trainings, launching online and hybrid learning platforms, as well as implementing expert exchanges and joint research projects.
At the end of the meeting, an agreement was reached on organizing short-term professional development courses in London for city and district governors of Uzbekistan, as well as on continuing mutually beneficial cooperation in the field of public service.